Is Coconut Classic Good Bites Snack Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, subtly tropical flavor with a chewy, slightly crunchy texture; often described as portable and convenient. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick pick-me-up between meals. Packaging facilitates portion control, and intensity of sweetness and texture appeal vary among individual expectations and contexts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Dried Coconut (Unsulphited), Brown Rice Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Rosemary Extract, Does Not Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts Or Gluten , Vegan

Check Coconut Classic Good Bites Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Classic Good Bites Snack is available at 3 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo Frills

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast