Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Coconut Cloud Dried Coconut Creamer Dairy Free Vanilla -- 8 Packets Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream Powder (Coconut Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Vegetable Fiber), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Rice Starch, Mct Oil Powder (Mct Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin), Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Minimally Processed

Check Coconut Cloud Dried Coconut Creamer Dairy Free Vanilla -- 8 Packets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Coconut Cloud Dried Coconut Creamer Dairy Free Vanilla -- 8 Packets is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Coconut Cloud Dried Coconut Creamer Dairy Free Vanilla -- 8 Packets | Spoonful