Is Coconut Creme Pudding - 1.5 Lb Tub Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- milk protein
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pudding Base (Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Disodium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Palm Oil), Coconut (Coconut, Sulfur Dioxide, Sodium Metabisulfite), Cane Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein), Modified Food Starch, Powdered Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Gums (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose (Cellulose Gum)), Natural Non-gmo Coconut Flavor (With Sodium Caseinate), Bio Based Propylene Glycol, Cellulose, Fd&c Yellow 5, Contains Coconut, Milk, Soy, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Crustacean Shellfish, Egg, Fish, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Coconut, Filbert (Hazelnut), Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut), Wheat
Check Coconut Creme Pudding - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Creme Pudding - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Coconut Creme Pudding - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


