Is Coconut Creme Pudding - 1.5 Lb Tub Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pudding Base (Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Disodium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Palm Oil), Coconut (Coconut, Sulfur Dioxide, Sodium Metabisulfite), Cane Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein), Modified Food Starch, Powdered Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Gums (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose (Cellulose Gum)), Natural Non-gmo Coconut Flavor (With Sodium Caseinate), Bio Based Propylene Glycol, Cellulose, Fd&c Yellow 5, Contains Coconut, Milk, Soy, Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Crustacean Shellfish, Egg, Fish, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Coconut, Filbert (Hazelnut), Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut), Wheat
Check Coconut Creme Pudding - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Creme Pudding - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Coconut Creme Pudding - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


