Is Coconut Cult Spooky Brownie Batter Probiotic Coconut Yogurt Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Cacao, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Whole Grain Rice Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Cassava, Organic Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Water, Custom Probiotic Cultures. 12 Super-live Probiotic Species: L. Acidophilus, L. Carnosum, S. Thermophilus 1, S. Thermophilus 2, L. Bulgaricus, L. Casei, Bifidobacterium, L. Rhamnosus 1, L. Rhamnosus 2, P. Acidilactici, L. Plantarum, L. Helveticus

Check Coconut Cult Spooky Brownie Batter Probiotic Coconut Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Cup, Spoonable

Flavor
SweetNuttyCocoa
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDippingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Coconut Cult Spooky Brownie Batter Probiotic Coconut Yogurt | Spoonful