Is Coconut Cult Spooky Brownie Batter Probiotic Coconut Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Cacao, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Whole Grain Rice Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Cassava, Organic Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Water, Custom Probiotic Cultures. 12 Super-live Probiotic Species: L. Acidophilus, L. Carnosum, S. Thermophilus 1, S. Thermophilus 2, L. Bulgaricus, L. Casei, Bifidobacterium, L. Rhamnosus 1, L. Rhamnosus 2, P. Acidilactici, L. Plantarum, L. Helveticus
Check Coconut Cult Spooky Brownie Batter Probiotic Coconut Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Cult Spooky Brownie Batter Probiotic Coconut Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Cup, Spoonable


