Is Coconut Cult Spooky Brownie Batter Probiotic Coconut Yogurt Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Cacao, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Whole Grain Rice Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Cassava, Organic Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Water, Custom Probiotic Cultures. 12 Super-live Probiotic Species: L. Acidophilus, L. Carnosum, S. Thermophilus 1, S. Thermophilus 2, L. Bulgaricus, L. Casei, Bifidobacterium, L. Rhamnosus 1, L. Rhamnosus 2, P. Acidilactici, L. Plantarum, L. Helveticus

Check Coconut Cult Spooky Brownie Batter Probiotic Coconut Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Cup, Spoonable

Flavor
SweetNuttyCocoa
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDippingMeal Prep