Is COCONUT CURRY WITH CHICKEN SOUP, COCONUT CURRY WITH CHICKEN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
- modified food starch
- coconut milk flavoring
- flavoring
- yeast extract
hydrolyzed wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHICKEN MEAT, CREAM (MILK), CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, GREEN ONIONS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER CHESTNUTS (IN WATER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT MILK FLAVORING (DEHYDRATED COCONUT MILK, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK], TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, CILANTRO, SPICE, FLAVORING, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED COCONUT MILK, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, TURMERIC, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CHICKEN STOCK, MUSTARD EXTRACT, KAFFIR LIME LEAF EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC OIL.
Check COCONUT CURRY WITH CHICKEN SOUP, COCONUT CURRY WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CURRY WITH CHICKEN SOUP, COCONUT CURRY WITH CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Soup · Can


