Is Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert Bars, Vanilla with Chocolate coating,68ml (Pack of 4) Gluten Free?

Description
Vanilla core with a chocolate coating delivers a smooth, creamy interior contrasted by a crisp shell; bars are individually portioned and easy to serve straight from the freezer. Customers commonly note rich vanilla flavor, satisfying texture, occasional thin or thick coating variability, and convenient single-serve packaging for snacks and desserts.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla core with a chocolate coating delivers a smooth, creamy interior contrasted by a crisp shell; bars are individually portioned and easy to serve straight from the freezer. Customers commonly note rich vanilla flavor, satisfying texture, occasional thin or thick coating variability, and convenient single-serve packaging for snacks and desserts.
Ingredients
NONDAIRY FROZEN DESSERT (ORGANIC COCONUT BASE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ACACIA GUM, BAKING SODA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS), CHOCOLATEY COATING (CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER).
Check Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert Bars, Vanilla with Chocolate coating,68ml (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert Bars, Vanilla with Chocolate coating,68ml (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert Bars, Vanilla with Chocolate coating,68ml (Pack of 4) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


