Is COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL RIBBONS IN COCONUT ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT SHAVINGS ICE CREAM BARS, COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • condensed milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • chocolate

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Coconut Cream, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor Lemon Juice Concentrate. Dark Chocolate and Vegetable Oil Coating with Praline Coconut Pieces: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Praline Coconut Pieces (Sugar, Coconut, Butter [Cream], Salt, Palm Oil), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil. Caramel Variegate: Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Cream, Sugar, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Pectin, Soy Lecithin.

Check COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL RIBBONS IN COCONUT ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT SHAVINGS ICE CREAM BARS, COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL RIBBONS IN COCONUT ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT SHAVINGS ICE CREAM BARS, COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL is available at 6 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go