Is COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL RIBBONS IN COCONUT ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT SHAVINGS ICE CREAM BARS, COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Coconut Cream, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor Lemon Juice Concentrate. Dark Chocolate and Vegetable Oil Coating with Praline Coconut Pieces: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Praline Coconut Pieces (Sugar, Coconut, Butter [Cream], Salt, Palm Oil), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil. Caramel Variegate: Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Cream, Sugar, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Pectin, Soy Lecithin.
Check COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL RIBBONS IN COCONUT ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT SHAVINGS ICE CREAM BARS, COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL RIBBONS IN COCONUT ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT SHAVINGS ICE CREAM BARS, COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL RIBBONS IN COCONUT ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT SHAVINGS ICE CREAM BARS, COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


