Is COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL RIBBONS IN COCONUT ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT SHAVINGS ICE CREAM BARS, COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • condensed milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • skim milk

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Coconut Cream, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor Lemon Juice Concentrate. Dark Chocolate and Vegetable Oil Coating with Praline Coconut Pieces: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Praline Coconut Pieces (Sugar, Coconut, Butter [Cream], Salt, Palm Oil), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil. Caramel Variegate: Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Cream, Sugar, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Pectin, Soy Lecithin.

Check COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL RIBBONS IN COCONUT ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT SHAVINGS ICE CREAM BARS, COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL RIBBONS IN COCONUT ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE WITH TOASTED COCONUT SHAVINGS ICE CREAM BARS, COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL is available at 6 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go