Is COCONUT LESS SUGAR YOGURT BAR IN CHOCOLATE COATING, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flakes
coconut flakes
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yogurt (pasteurized whole milk, active cultures), erythritol, maltitol, palm oil, cocoa powder, whey protein, natural flavors, coconut flakes, xanthan gum, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), sunflower lecithin, stevia, salt
Check COCONUT LESS SUGAR YOGURT BAR IN CHOCOLATE COATING, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT LESS SUGAR YOGURT BAR IN CHOCOLATE COATING, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
COCONUT LESS SUGAR YOGURT BAR IN CHOCOLATE COATING, COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


