Is COCONUT LIME PINK HIMALAYAN SALT LIGHTLY SWEETENED ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA, COCONUT LIME Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certifiedgluten-free oats

certifiedgluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ancient Grain Blend (Certifiedgluten-free Oats, Quinoa Flour, Puffed Amaranth), Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut, Avocado Oil, Coconutoil, Molasses, Lime Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Limejuice Concentrate), Chia Seeds, Pink Himalayan Salt, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness)

Check COCONUT LIME PINK HIMALAYAN SALT LIGHTLY SWEETENED ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA, COCONUT LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
CitrusFruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep