Is COCONUT LIME PINK HIMALAYAN SALT LIGHTLY SWEETENED ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA, COCONUT LIME Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ancient Grain Blend (Certifiedgluten-free Oats, Quinoa Flour, Puffed Amaranth), Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut, Avocado Oil, Coconutoil, Molasses, Lime Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Limejuice Concentrate), Chia Seeds, Pink Himalayan Salt, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness)
Check COCONUT LIME PINK HIMALAYAN SALT LIGHTLY SWEETENED ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA, COCONUT LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT LIME PINK HIMALAYAN SALT LIGHTLY SWEETENED ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA, COCONUT LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
About this product
Snack · Granule


