Is COCONUT LIME PINK HIMALAYAN SALT LIGHTLY SWEETENED ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA, COCONUT LIME Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Ancient Grain Blend (Certifiedgluten-free Oats, Quinoa Flour, Puffed Amaranth), Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut, Avocado Oil, Coconutoil, Molasses, Lime Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Limejuice Concentrate), Chia Seeds, Pink Himalayan Salt, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness)
Check COCONUT LIME PINK HIMALAYAN SALT LIGHTLY SWEETENED ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA, COCONUT LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT LIME PINK HIMALAYAN SALT LIGHTLY SWEETENED ANCIENT GRAIN GRANOLA, COCONUT LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
About this product
Snack · Granule


