Is Coconut Love Crunchy Coconut Bites With Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Dark Chocolate 72% (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa, Butter), Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt

Check Coconut Love Crunchy Coconut Bites With Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Love Crunchy Coconut Bites With Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go