Is COCONUT LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CARAMEL CRUNCH & ROASTED ALMONDS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor (Coconut), Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Seeds), Almonds, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color
Check COCONUT LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CARAMEL CRUNCH & ROASTED ALMONDS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CARAMEL CRUNCH & ROASTED ALMONDS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
Where to buy
COCONUT LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CARAMEL CRUNCH & ROASTED ALMONDS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


