Is COCONUT MACAROON COOKIES, COCONUT MACAROON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- contains 2% or less of us dextrose, whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR PALM OIL, DESICCATED COCONUT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF US DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SOY LECITHIN.
Check COCONUT MACAROON COOKIES, COCONUT MACAROON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT MACAROON COOKIES, COCONUT MACAROON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


