Is COCONUT MACAROON COOKIES, COCONUT MACAROON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- contains 2% or less of us dextrose, whey powder
- us dextrose
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR PALM OIL, DESICCATED COCONUT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF US DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SOY LECITHIN.
Check COCONUT MACAROON COOKIES, COCONUT MACAROON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT MACAROON COOKIES, COCONUT MACAROON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


