Is COCONUT PINEAPPLE ICE CREAM, COCONUT PINEAPPLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut pineapple puree
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE PUREE (PINEAPPLE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVES), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check COCONUT PINEAPPLE ICE CREAM, COCONUT PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT PINEAPPLE ICE CREAM, COCONUT PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


