Is Coconut Protein Cult Coconut Protein Cult Cookies N' Cream Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut nectar
  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Beet Root Nectar, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Vanilla Bean Powder, Organic Whole Grain Rice Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Cassava, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Cacao, Organic Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Water, Custom Probiotic Cultures. 16 Super-live Probiotic Species: L. Helveticus, L. Salivarius, L. Plantarum, L. Acidophilus, S. Thermophilus, B. Breve, L. Brevis, L. Gasseri, L. Casei, L. Reuteri, B. Longum, B. Bifidum, B. Infantis, L. Fermentum

Check Coconut Protein Cult Coconut Protein Cult Cookies N' Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go