Is Coconut Protein Cult Coconut Protein Cult Cookies N' Cream Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Beet Root Nectar, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Vanilla Bean Powder, Organic Whole Grain Rice Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Cassava, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Cacao, Organic Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Water, Custom Probiotic Cultures. 16 Super-live Probiotic Species: L. Helveticus, L. Salivarius, L. Plantarum, L. Acidophilus, S. Thermophilus, B. Breve, L. Brevis, L. Gasseri, L. Casei, L. Reuteri, B. Longum, B. Bifidum, B. Infantis, L. Fermentum
Check Coconut Protein Cult Coconut Protein Cult Cookies N' Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Protein Cult Coconut Protein Cult Cookies N' Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


