Is COCONUT SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, DESICCATED COCONUT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID), EGG YOLKS.
Check COCONUT SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


