Is COCONUT THAI A BLEND OF DICED PORTABELLA, VEGETABLES & HERBS, COCONUT THAI Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushrooms, Red Onion, Red Pepper, Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Water), Jalapeno Pepper, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Citric Acid), Lemon Grass Puree (Lemon Grass, Water, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Jalapeno Pepper Mash (Red Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Vinegar), Sugar, Cilantro, Salt, Key Lime Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic

Check COCONUT THAI A BLEND OF DICED PORTABELLA, VEGETABLES & HERBS, COCONUT THAI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT THAI A BLEND OF DICED PORTABELLA, VEGETABLES & HERBS, COCONUT THAI is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWegmansAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusUmami
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingTopping