Is coconut thin cookie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gondr twin rabbit tm banh men tam biscuit fin de coco tapioca starch
- product of vietnam vitamin d oiu 1img 7thy 30% detary fber 0118 0472% warning
gondr twin rabbit tm banh men tam biscuit fin de coco tapioca starch
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
product of vietnam vitamin d oiu 14mg img 7thy 30% detary fber 0118 0472% warning: and harm-www,p65wamings,ca,gondr twin rabbit tm bánh men tăm biscuit fin de coco tapioca starch, sugar, coconut cream, fd,c yellow#5, fd,c blue#1, fd,c red# 40, vanilla amidon de tapioca, sucre, crème de coco, fd,c jaune#5, fd,c bleu#1, fd,c rouge# 40,vanille
Check coconut thin cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open coconut thin cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Piece


