Is COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: NONFAT YOGURT: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D3. WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS TOPPING: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF HONEY, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BROWN SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CINNAMON, SALT.

Check COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS FLAVOR PROTEIN CRUNCH BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT AND TOPPINGS, COCONUT WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS & ALMONDS is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go