Is COCONUT WREATH COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT WREATH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- chocolate
- consist of milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN/AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN/AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, AND COCONUT {COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE}.
Check COCONUT WREATH COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT WREATH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT WREATH COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT WREATH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCONUT WREATH COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT WREATH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


