Is Cocos Organic Mixed Berry Organic Coconut Milk Yog Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (74%) (organic Coconut/filtered Water*), Organic Mixed Berry Puree (24%) (organic Strawberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Blackcurrant, Organic Elderberry Concentrate, Organic Fruit Extracts, Natural Flavourings* (strawberry), Citric Acid*), Thickener* (organic Tapioca Starch, Live Vegan Cultures) (*non-organic Ingredients)

Check Cocos Organic Mixed Berry Organic Coconut Milk Yog against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie