Is Cocos Organic Mixed Berry Organic Coconut Milk Yog Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (74%) (organic Coconut/filtered Water*), Organic Mixed Berry Puree (24%) (organic Strawberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Blackcurrant, Organic Elderberry Concentrate, Organic Fruit Extracts, Natural Flavourings* (strawberry), Citric Acid*), Thickener* (organic Tapioca Starch, Live Vegan Cultures) (*non-organic Ingredients)

Check Cocos Organic Mixed Berry Organic Coconut Milk Yog against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie