Is Code Age Natural Mimosa Pudica Seed+ Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Mimosa Pudica (seed), Proprietary Cleansing Blend: Black Walnut Powder (hull), Cloves (syzygium Aromaticum, Bud), Wormwood (artemisia Absinthium; Leaves & Stem), Chanca Piedra (phyllanthus Niruri, 4:1 Extract; Whole Plant), Neem Extract (azadirachta Indica, Herb), Vidanga Extract (embelia Ribes, Fruit) Bioperine� (black Pepper Extract; Piper Nigrum; Fruit). Other Ingredients: Methylcellulose Capsule. Contains Tree Nuts (walnuts). This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Fish And Tree Nuts.

Check Code Age Natural Mimosa Pudica Seed+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go