Is Coeurs Biscuits Et Crème Cookies & Creme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Whey, Skim Milk, Cookies (made From Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, And Natural And Artificial Flavors), Lactose, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanillin (artificial Flavor). May contain Wheat, Peanuts, Almonds.
Check Coeurs Biscuits Et Crème Cookies & Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coeurs Biscuits Et Crème Cookies & Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


