Is COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE LIGHT COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE-COFFEE RIBBON AND MILK CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED OATED ALMONDS LIGHT ICE CREAM, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • egg custard base

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE-COFFEE RIBBON (WATER, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], INSTANT COFFEE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATED ALMONDS (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, EGG CUSTARD BASE (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES [COLOR]), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE LIGHT COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE-COFFEE RIBBON AND MILK CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED OATED ALMONDS LIGHT ICE CREAM, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go