Is COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE LIGHT COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE-COFFEE RIBBON AND MILK CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED OATED ALMONDS LIGHT ICE CREAM, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, CREAM, CHOCOLATE-COFFEE RIBBON (WATER, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], INSTANT COFFEE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATED ALMONDS (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, EGG CUSTARD BASE (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES [COLOR]), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE LIGHT COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE-COFFEE RIBBON AND MILK CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED OATED ALMONDS LIGHT ICE CREAM, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE LIGHT COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE-COFFEE RIBBON AND MILK CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED OATED ALMONDS LIGHT ICE CREAM, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


