Is COFFEE & BISCOTTI COOKIE WITH COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY RIBBON BARS, COFFEE & BISCOTTI Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soy
  • soybean oil

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk, Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Cream, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Whey, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Butter, Coffee Extract, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Brown Sugar, Coffee, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Almonds, Cashews, Egg, Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Pecans

Check COFFEE & BISCOTTI COOKIE WITH COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY RIBBON BARS, COFFEE & BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE & BISCOTTI COOKIE WITH COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY RIBBON BARS, COFFEE & BISCOTTI is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping