Is COFFEE & BISCOTTI COOKIE WITH COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY RIBBON BARS, COFFEE & BISCOTTI Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • natural flavors
  • food starch-modified

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk, Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Cream, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Whey, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Butter, Coffee Extract, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Brown Sugar, Coffee, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Almonds, Cashews, Egg, Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Pecans

Check COFFEE & BISCOTTI COOKIE WITH COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY RIBBON BARS, COFFEE & BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

COFFEE & BISCOTTI COOKIE WITH COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY RIBBON BARS, COFFEE & BISCOTTI is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping