Is COFFEE & BISCOTTI COOKIE WITH COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY RIBBON BARS, COFFEE & BISCOTTI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- whey
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk, Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Cream, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Whey, Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Butter, Coffee Extract, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Brown Sugar, Coffee, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Almonds, Cashews, Egg, Hazelnuts, Peanuts, Pecans
Check COFFEE & BISCOTTI COOKIE WITH COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY RIBBON BARS, COFFEE & BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE & BISCOTTI COOKIE WITH COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY RIBBON BARS, COFFEE & BISCOTTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
COFFEE & BISCOTTI COOKIE WITH COFFEE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE SAUCE AND CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO PIECES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING DRIZZLED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY RIBBON BARS, COFFEE & BISCOTTI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


