Is COFFEE BLOCKS, BETTER BUTTER COFFEE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- clarified butter from grass fed cows
clarified butter from grass fed cows
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, CLARIFIED BUTTER FROM GRASS FED COWS, INSTANT COFFEE, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check COFFEE BLOCKS, BETTER BUTTER COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE BLOCKS, BETTER BUTTER COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Cube


