Is COFFEE CARAMEL BUZZ COFFEE MALT ICE CREAM WITH WHISKEY CARAMEL SWIRLS & ENGLISH TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE CARAMEL BUZZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, CORN SYRUP, DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, COFFEE EXTRACT, WHISKEY, MILK, ALMONDS, DRY MALT EXTRACT, WHEAT FLOUR AND MALT BARLEY EXTRACT, SALT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GUAR GUM, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check COFFEE CARAMEL BUZZ COFFEE MALT ICE CREAM WITH WHISKEY CARAMEL SWIRLS & ENGLISH TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE CARAMEL BUZZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE CARAMEL BUZZ COFFEE MALT ICE CREAM WITH WHISKEY CARAMEL SWIRLS & ENGLISH TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE CARAMEL BUZZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


