Is COFFEE CARAMEL BUZZ COFFEE MALT ICE CREAM WITH WHISKEY CARAMEL SWIRLS & ENGLISH TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE CARAMEL BUZZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, CORN SYRUP, DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, COFFEE EXTRACT, WHISKEY, MILK, ALMONDS, DRY MALT EXTRACT, WHEAT FLOUR AND MALT BARLEY EXTRACT, SALT, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GUAR GUM, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check COFFEE CARAMEL BUZZ COFFEE MALT ICE CREAM WITH WHISKEY CARAMEL SWIRLS & ENGLISH TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE CARAMEL BUZZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE CARAMEL BUZZ COFFEE MALT ICE CREAM WITH WHISKEY CARAMEL SWIRLS & ENGLISH TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE CARAMEL BUZZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


