Is COFFEE CHIP SMOOTH COFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS BARS, COFFEE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein isolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
milk protein isolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Dutched Cocoa, Cream, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut Oil, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Ghee, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Pectin, Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin

Check COFFEE CHIP SMOOTH COFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS BARS, COFFEE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE CHIP SMOOTH COFFEE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS BARS, COFFEE CHIP is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BSafewayShopRiteHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go