Is Coffee Crisp Hide Me Eggs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower And/or Rapeseed Lecithin). Sugars (sugar, Lactose). Palm And Vegetable Oils. Cocoa. Rice Flour. Modified Milk Ingredients. Unsweetened Chocolate. Sunflower And/or Rapeseed Lecithin. Corn Bran. Natural Flavour. May Contain: Tree Nuts. Rainforest Alliance Certified. Contains Tree Nuts.
Check Coffee Crisp Hide Me Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Crisp Hide Me Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Candy · Bar


