Is Coffee Crisp Minis, 115g (Pack of 10) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- modified milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Palm, Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Modified Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Coffee, Sodium Bicarbonate, Lactose, Cocoa, Yeast, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavours
Check Coffee Crisp Minis, 115g (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Crisp Minis, 115g (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coffee Crisp Minis, 115g (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


