Is Coffee Crisp Wafer Bar, Coffee Creme Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thilamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower, And/Or Safflower), Nonfat Milk/Diary Product Solids, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Milkfat, Coffee, Reduced Minerals Whey, Lactose, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavors, Yeast, Pgpr - An Emulsifier.
Check Coffee Crisp Wafer Bar, Coffee Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Crisp Wafer Bar, Coffee Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Coffee Crisp Wafer Bar, Coffee Creme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


