This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coffee Crisp Wafer Bar, Coffee Creme Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thilamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower, And/Or Safflower), Nonfat Milk/Diary Product Solids, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Milkfat, Coffee, Reduced Minerals Whey, Lactose, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavors, Yeast, Pgpr - An Emulsifier.

Check Coffee Crisp Wafer Bar, Coffee Creme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Coffee Crisp Wafer Bar, Coffee Creme is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRichBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Coffee Crisp Wafer Bar, Coffee Creme | Spoonful