Is COFFEE CRUNCH, HAZELNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- non-fat milk
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
- yogurt coating
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (PEANUT OIL, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER} AND VANILLA], COFFEE BEANS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR AND CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE [FOOD GRADE LAC RESIN]}. YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY AND NON-FAT MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA], RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR AND CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE [FOOD GRADE LAC RESIN]), CASHEWS (PEANUT OIL, SALT), CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HAZELNUTS (PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check COFFEE CRUNCH, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE CRUNCH, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


