Is COFFEE CRUNCH, HAZELNUT Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ALMONDS (PEANUT OIL, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER} AND VANILLA], COFFEE BEANS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR AND CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE [FOOD GRADE LAC RESIN]}. YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY AND NON-FAT MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA], RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR AND CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE [FOOD GRADE LAC RESIN]), CASHEWS (PEANUT OIL, SALT), CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HAZELNUTS (PEANUT OIL, SALT).
Check COFFEE CRUNCH, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE CRUNCH, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


