Is COFFEE ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE MILK YOGURT, COFFEE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized whole milk
- acidophilus
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized whole milk, pasteurized cream, cane sugar, cold brewed coffee, fruit pectin, live active cultures live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, delbrueckii susp, bulgaricus, b, lactis, l, acidophilus, lactis
Check COFFEE ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE MILK YOGURT, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE MILK YOGURT, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
COFFEE ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE MILK YOGURT, COFFEE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


