Is COFFEE ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE MILK YOGURT, COFFEE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized whole milk, pasteurized cream, cane sugar, cold brewed coffee, fruit pectin, live active cultures live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, delbrueckii susp, bulgaricus, b, lactis, l, acidophilus, lactis

Check COFFEE ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE MILK YOGURT, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

COFFEE ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE MILK YOGURT, COFFEE is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie