Is COFFEE-MATE 2GO French Vanilla Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer 6-3 fl. oz. Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- of propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed), Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Less Than 2% Of Propylene Glycol, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added, Non-nutritive Sweeteners (Sucralose And Stevia Extract (Steviol Glycoside And Rebaudioside A)), Not A Source Of Lactose
Check COFFEE-MATE 2GO French Vanilla Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer 6-3 fl. oz. Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE-MATE 2GO French Vanilla Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer 6-3 fl. oz. Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COFFEE-MATE 2GO French Vanilla Concentrated Liquid Coffee Creamer 6-3 fl. oz. Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


